2019 Race Calendar

DateEventDistancesLocationInfo
March 2Race Up the Snake4K, 11KRichland, WARESULTS
March 15Riverside IceBreakerHS track meetBoardman, ORCANCELLED!
March 29-30Badger Mountain Challenge15K, 50K, 50 mile, 100 mileRichland, WARESULTS
April 10Riverside Middle School meetMS track meetBoardman, ORRESULTS
April 11Stanfield Middle School meetMS track meetStanfield, ORRESULTS
April 20Gallus Gallus2 mileRichland, WARESULTS
April 25Heppner Middle School meetMS track meetHeppner, ORRESULTS
April 26Helix Middle School meetMS track meetHelix, OR
RESULTS
April 27Good Shepherd Steps-To-Success1 mile, 5K, 10KHermiston, ORRESULTS
April 27Truffle Shuffle5K, 10KBaker City, ORRESULTS
May 3Dick Horyna InviteHS track meetStanfield, OR
May 4Yellowhawk1 mile, 5K, 10KMission, OR
May 11EO Butte Challenge5K, 10KHermiston, ORREGISTER
May 25Echo Memorial Day Car Show Fun RunKids run, 5K, 10KEcho, ORREGISTER
May 25Hurricane Creek Half5K, half marathonJoseph, ORREGISTER
June 8Heart of the Country1 mile, 5K, 10KHelix, ORREGISTER
June 9Light at the End of the Tunnel MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WAREGISTER
June 29Super Halfhalf marathonNorth Bend, WAREGISTER
June 30Super MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WAREGISTER
July 4Camp Patriot5KPasco, WAREGISTER
July 4Point Ruston Independence 5K5KTacoma, WAREGISTER
July 6Lostine River Run1 mile, 5K, 10KLostine, ORREGISTER
July 13Caledonian Games 5K1 mile, 5KAthena, ORREGISTER
July 20B&O Half Marathon10K, half marathonOrting, WAREGISTER
August 3Catherine Creek Classic1 mile, 5K, half marathonUnion, ORREGISTER
August 10Galloping Gertiehalf marathon, 10K, 5KGig Harbor, WAREGISTER
August 18Tunnel Vision MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WAREGISTER
August 24Drug Free Run1 mile, 5K, 10KLa Grande, ORREGISTER
September 7Runner's Soul XC Festcross country meetHermiston, OR
September 7Cascade Express Halfhalf marathonNorth Bend, WAREGISTER
September 8Cascade Express MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WAREGISTER
September 15Tunnel Light MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WAREGISTER
September 21Indian Summer5K, half marathonRichland, WAREGISTER
October 13What a Grape Run5K, 10KMilton-Freewater, OR
October 253A-SD3 Boys District XC ChampionshipHS cross countryPendleton, OR
October 252A/1A-SD3 Boys District XC ChampionshipHS cross countryPendleton, OR
October 253A/2A/1A-SD3 Girls District XC ChampionshipHS cross countryPendleton, OR
November 3Rattlesnake Mountain Half Marathonhalf marathonRichland, WAREGISTER
November 9Columbia River Classic2 mile, 10 mileRichland, WA
December 21Elf Run 5K5KIrrigon, OR