2019 Race Calendar

DateEventDistancesLocationInfo
March 2Race Up the Snake4K, 11KRichland, WARESULTS
March 15Riverside IceBreakerHS track meetBoardman, ORCANCELLED!
March 29-30Badger Mountain Challenge15K, 50K, 50 mile, 100 mileRichland, WARESULTS
April 10Riverside Middle School meetMS track meetBoardman, ORRESULTS
April 11Stanfield Middle School meetMS track meetStanfield, ORRESULTS
April 20Gallus Gallus2 mileRichland, WARESULTS
April 25Heppner Middle School meetMS track meetHeppner, ORRESULTS
April 26Helix Middle School meetMS track meetHelix, OR
RESULTS
April 27Good Shepherd Steps-To-Success1 mile, 5K, 10KHermiston, ORRESULTS
April 27Truffle Shuffle5K, 10KBaker City, ORRESULTS
May 3Dick Horyna InviteHS track meetStanfield, OR
May 11EO Butte Challenge5K, 10KHermiston, ORRESULTS
May 25Echo Memorial Day Car Show Fun RunKids run, 5K, 10KEcho, OR
May 25Hurricane Creek Half5K, half marathonJoseph, ORRESULTS
June 8Heart of the Country1 mile, 5K, 10KHelix, ORRESULTS
June 8Creating Memories Rock n Roll5K, 10KWallowa Lake State ParkRESULTS
June 9Light at the End of the Tunnel MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WARESULTS
June 15Stache Dash5K, 10KSpokane, WARESULTS
June 29Super Halfhalf marathonNorth Bend, WARESULTS
June 30Super MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WARESULTS
July 4Camp Patriot5KPasco, WARESULTS
July 4Point Ruston Independence 5K5KTacoma, WARESULTS
July 6Lostine River Run1 mile, 5K, 10KLostine, ORRESULTS
July 13Caledonian Games 5K1 mile, 5KAthena, ORRESULTS
July 20B&O Half Marathon10K, half marathonOrting, WARESULTS
August 3Catherine Creek Classic1 mile, 5K, half marathonUnion, ORRESULTS
August 10Galloping Gertiehalf marathon, 10K, 5KGig Harbor, WARESULTS
August 17It's a Grape Run5KMilton-Freewater, ORRESULTS
August 18Tunnel Vision MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WARESULTS
August 24Drug Free Run1 mile, 5K, 10KLa Grande, ORRESULTS
September 7Fun Fest & Run for Recovery 5K5KWalla Walla, WARESULTS
September 7Runner's Soul XC FestHS/MS cross countryHermiston, OR
September 7Cascade Express Halfhalf marathonNorth Bend, WARESULTS
September 8Cascade Express MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WARESULTS
September 14Walla Walla Superhero Run1 mile, 5K, 10KWalla Walla, WARESULTS
September 15Tunnel Light MarathonmarathonNorth Bend, WARESULTS
September 20The Footrace to ValhallaHS/MS cross countryUmatilla, ORRESULTS
September 21Indian Summer5K, half marathonRichland, WARESULTS
October 3Mustang InvitationalHS/MS cross countryHeppner, ORRESULTS
October 12Chamna Chase6K, 10K, half marathonRichland, WARESULTS
October 17Kyle Burnside Wildhorse InviteHS cross countryPendleton, ORRESULTS
October 18Middle School Eastside ChampionshipMS cross countryPendleton, ORRESULTS
October 19Pumpkin Run1 mile, 5K, 10KMission, ORRESULTS
October 24Stanfield "Fun" CountryHS/MS cross countryStanfield, OR
November 13A-SD3 Boys District XC ChampionshipHS cross countryPendleton, ORRESULTS
November 12A/1A-SD3 Boys District XC ChampionshipHS cross countryPendleton, ORRESULTS
November 13A/2A/1A-SD3 Girls District XC ChampionshipHS cross countryPendleton, ORRESULTS
November 3Rattlesnake Mountain Half Marathonhalf marathonRichland, WARESULTS
November 16Columbia River Classic2 mile, 10 mileRichland, WAREGISTER
November 28Baker City Turkey Trot5KBaker City, ORREGISTER
December 21Elf Run 5K5KIrrigon, OR